Committees

Internal Committees

Internal Committee2019/2020 RepresentativesTerms of Reference
Men's Health Advisory CommitteeMen's Health Advisory Committee TOR
Women's Advisory CommitteeWomen's Advisory Committee TOR
Finance CommitteeCouncillor McAndrew, Councillor Ring Councillor Thompson Finance Committee TOR
Heritage CommitteeCouncillor Lesslie, Councillor Ring Heritage Advisory Committee TOR
General Manager Performance Review All Councillors
Lithgow Crime PreventionCr Coleman, Cr GoodwinCrime Prevention Committee TOR
Youth Advisory CommitteeNo Councillor delegates due to TORYouth Advisory TOR
Community DevelopmentCouncillor Coleman, Councillor Statham Community Development Committee TOR
Economic DevelopmentAll CouncillorsEconomic Development Committee TOR
Sports Advisory CommitteeCouncillor Smith, Councillor GoodwinSports Advisory TOR
Traffic Advisory Local (TALC)Councillor Goodwin, Councillor LesslieTraffic Advisory TOR
Operations CommitteeCouncillor Goodsell, Councillor Smith, Councillor Ring Councillor McAndrewOperations Committee TOR
Environmental AdvisoryCouncillor Ring, Councillor ColemanEnvironmental Advisory Committee TOR

 

External Committees

Internal Committee2019/2020 RepresentativesTerms of Reference
Invincible Coal Mine Community CommitteeMayor, Councillor Statham (alternate)
Cullen Valley Coal Mine Community CommitteeMayor
Energy Australia Lithgow Region Community Consultative CommitteeCouncillor Smith (Alt) Councillor Statham
WSROCMayor Deputy Mayor (alternate) General Manager
General Manager Performance Review All Councillors
Upper Macquarie County CouncilCouncillor Ring Councillor Lesslie Councillor Coleman (alternate)
Lithgow Information & Neighbourhood Centre Inc. (LINC)Councillor Goodsell Councillor Goodwin (alternate)
NSW Rural Fire Service Senior Management TeamMayor, Councillor Statham (alternate)
Arts OutwestCouncillor Ring Councillor Coleman (alternate)
SkillsetCouncillor Statham, Councillor Goodsell (alternate)
Mayor's Mental Health TaskforceMayor, Councillor McAndrew
Wallerawang Quarry Consultative CommitteeCouncillor Coleman
Rural Fire Service Lithgow District Liaison CommitteeMayor, Councillor Statham
Eskbank Rail Heritage Centre/Wolgan Valley Wilderness Railway CommitteeCouncillor Ring
Inglenook Exploration & Charbon Colliery Community Consultative CommitteeCouncillor Ring Councillor Thompson (alternate)
Newnes Sand and Kaolin Project Community Consultative CommitteeCouncillor Lesslie
Airly Mine Community Consultative CommitteeCouncillor McAndrew
Central Tablelands Alliance Councils Audit CommitteeCouncillor Thompson, Clr RingCTA Audit Risk and Improvement Committee Charter
Centennial Coal Western Community Consultative CommitteeCouncillor Statham Councillor Smith (alternate)
Clarence Coal Mine Community CommitteeCouncillor Thompson Councillor Coleman